Video Corner

Saturday, August 8, 2009

SS501 Hyun Joong’s Confession about 2NE1’s CL

0 komentar

get it from allkpop, check it out xD

Idol group SS501's leader and flower boy Kim Hyun Joong confessed, "Out of the 2NE1 members I am paying close attention to CL" during an interview with MBC SectionTV.

When asked by the reporter, "Out of all the girl groups, is there a specific member who you closely observe?" And Hyun Joong's answer was 2NE1's bad girl CL.
He also expressed how he felt about CL saying "When I saw her I asked myself 'Wow, who is that?' and admired CL."

Hyun Joong never got to see CL in person so he recorded a video message to her saying "I am your senior of a few years but I wish your career as a singer will be good. Thanks for giving me inspiration."
Looks like CL is gaining more fans by the minute and not just any fans but extremely cute ones as well. Do you think CL will be interested in Hyun Joong, too?

even i don't understand anything from this video, but maybe it can make u scream for his cutie face :D hehehe,
that's all kamsahamnida and have a nice day


0 komentar
today as usual i don't know what i will do :D
heheh so i just try to spend my time and make this animation :D
try to use it ya ;) hehehe yah, it is not as good as others
but i will very pleasure if u use it

hehe don't forget to credit and don't forget to tag xD
even i know that there is no one feel interested to mine T^T heheh
okay, nice day with my animation,




okay that's all xD kamsahamnida for today

Thursday, August 6, 2009

Contact Me XD

0 komentar

As author of this blog, I really wanna be close with my readers here ^^
So that, feel free to conctact me, hehehe





note : actually I don't know how to use my twitter account T__T it's quite embarassing but I talk honestly, that's why I'm not active in updating twitter xD hahaha~

Wednesday, August 5, 2009


0 komentar

there is one new item that i make today,
I use enakei, take it if you want


please credit me if you use this
thank you before, happy playing with my beginner animation

Tuesday, August 4, 2009

Banner and Items

0 komentar

officially, today there is a banner for this blog
so if you are a daily readers of this blog, just take it and put in your homepage, blog, website, or anything


and I also make this item, maybe you feel interested to use mine. But this is just for spending my time. just take if you want. Thank you before

to my blogger friends

that's all thanks so much
and have a nice day

Best Redard,


0 komentar
long not posting hehe :) enjoy this post,

Jewerly is named of korea girlband
First debut on the year 2001 and manage by M.Net Media. The members are Park Jung Ah (main vocal), SeoIn Young (main vocal), Ha Joo Yeon(rapper and subvocal) and Kim Eun Jung(lead vocal). There genre are Kpop.

Jewelry's History

March: Releases first album “Discovery”
May: Participates in the recording of “Game Swiri” original soundtrack album
June: Chosen “New Artists of 2001” by KBS and SBS
July: Signs modeling contract with Kolon Co.

August: Releases second album “Again”
-Designated special publicity envoys for the Busan Asian Games
-Chosen as New Artist of the Year by KMTV

January: Cover girls for local cosmetics brand Laneige
- Signs modeling contract with New Balance
- Releases third album “Beloved”

The stellar female quartet from Korea kicked off their stunning Japan debut in 2004 and solidified their fame on the J-pop market via an energetic live performance in the land of the rising sun as well as their first Japanese LP in March 2005. Now they are ready for more chart-topping records via their Super Star release that marks their first album after their vol. 3 album Beloved that was released way back in July 2003. Lee Min Woo, a.k.a. M from the well-known Korean band Shinhwa lent them a hand for the lyrics of the principal track Super Star as a gesture of appreciation to the song's composer Park Koon-tae as he worked as producer for Shinhwa's albums in the past. As for the tune itself, it offers enchanting rock sounds with lyrics that revolve around the advantages and strengths of women – with four stunning chanteuses singing in perfect harmony can their be any doubt that Super Star will become another Super Hit for Jewelry.


Park Jung-ah
Born: February 2, 1981
Nickname: Black chicken, Casper
Talents: Singing, playing instruments
Hobbies: Outdoor sports
Favorite Food: Everything except “stamina food”
Favorite Artist: Jaurim, Christina Aguilera, Mariah Carey

Lee Ji-hyun
Born: October 12, 1983
Nickname: Ttoja
Talents: Japanese
Hobbies: Listening to music, shopping
Favorite Food: Everything except seafood
Favorite Artist: Brandy

Jo Min-ah
Born: June 23, 1984
Religion: Buddhist
Talents: Playing instruments
Hobbies: Fencing

Suh In-young
Born: September 3, 1984
Religion: Buddhist
Talents: Singing
Hobbies: Shopping

Click Here for their website

Jewerly Together

with izumi in sendai live


♥ Korea Addiction ♥ Copyright 2008 All Rights Reserved Baby Blog Designed by Ipiet | All Image Presented by Tadpole's Notez